Huntsville Ballet’s corporate partners provide critical, sustaining support for our season performances, Outreach & Education, and help us achieve our mission to share the art of ballet with the widest audience. We strive to maximize visibility and marketing potential for our sponsors and to provide a meaningful experience for the organizations and their employees.

We are truly greatful for all of our donors. Without your belief in us, we can't reach our goals and grow into the ballet company we are poised to become.

Acknowledgements

Mayor Tommy Battle
City of Huntsville
I.A.T.S.E. Local 900
Huntsville Symphony Orchestra
Knology
Robert Salinas

Media Partners

AL.com
Alabama Magazine
Knology
Charter Media
Our Valley Events
Lite 96.9
WLRH
Rocket City Mom
Inside Huntsville Magazine

Organizations and corporate sponsors are our community partners and believe in our mission to share the art of ballet with the widest possible audience. The following companies and organizations make achieving our mission possible. 

Corporate Sponsorship

We are actively seeking Individual Show and Season Sponsors for our 2018-2019 Season.

All Corporate Sponsors receive program listings, web listings and logos on the Huntsville Ballet Company website.

Presenting Performance Sponsors and Season Sponsors receive naming rights on performances and/or season; i.e. "Your Company presents the 2018 Season" and your logo will receive the most prominent position on promotional materials according to donation amount.

 

2018-2019 SEASON DONATIONS

HUNTSVILLE BALLET WOULD LIKE TO EXPRESS DEEP APPRECIATION TO OUR GENEROUS DONORS

 
 

Corporate Sponsors

Benefactor Circle $5,000-15,000

Aero Thermo Technology, Inc.
Alabama State Council on the Arts
Arts Huntsville
Redstone Federal Credit Union
The Daniel Foundation

Artistic Director Circle $2,500-4,999

Anonymous
Focus Physiotherapy
ServisFirst Bank
Thompson Gray

Choreographer Circle $1,500-2,499

Boeing
The Synopsis Group
The Benevity Community Impact Fund
Heart Sail Medical

Patron Circle $500-1,499

Bennett Nurseries
Booz Allen Hamilton
Coast to Coast Logistics, Inc.
Hall Albright Garrison Barnes P.C.
IronMountain Solutions, Inc
Tennessee Valley Research Group, Inc.
Van Valkenburgh & Wilkinson

Apprentice $50-499

Albert’s Flowers
Amazon Smile
ETS Cares
Gari-Ann Kia Photography
Homewood Suites Downtown
Huntsville Design House
Network for Good
Smallcakes - Huntsville
Tennessee Valley Civil War Round Table

 

 2018-2019 Season Sponsors: 

Van Valkenburgh & Wilkinson Properties, Inc.

Huntsville Arts and Cultural Grant Program

Thompson Gray


 

Individual Sponsorships

Executive Circle $25,000+

Anonymous
Drs. Kathy & C.H. “Tony” Chan

Principal Circle $10,000-24,999

Dr. & Mrs. Rod Gantt, MD, DABA
Patricia Ferrier Kiley
Wendy Wilson & Curt Benzle

Soloist $5,000-9,999

The Conn Family Foundation
Jim Kendall
The Polk Family
Reid & Melanie Scott
Jodi Stephens

Demi-Soloist $2,500-4,999

Christina & Michael Rutledge

Corps de Ballet $1,500-2,499

Carol & Scott Claflin
Mr. & Mrs. Eric Scheidker

Artist $500-1,499

Beth & Bob Altenkirch
Mr. & Mrs. Lee Buffaloe
Mr. & Mrs. David Baughn
Laura & Jeffrey Cazier
Mrs. Dawn Crouch
Kay & Earl Eastin
Mrs. Norman L. Hochberger
Lynn & Stephen Kerkhof
Mr. & Mrs. D.G. Lytal
Julie & James Meehan
Mrs. Marion Merrell
Lisa Grumbles Ordway
Mr. & Mrs. Jeff Retzke
Lewis Sanders
Mr. & Mrs. Virgil Schaffer
Virginia & George Thacker
Lynn & Mike Underwood

Apprentice $100-499

Anonymous
Susan & Sherwood Anderson
Beth Berdes
Mr. & Mrs. Hugh Bigler
Laurie & Michael Callahan
Marion & John Conover
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Craig
Butch Damson
Ms. Dannye Drake
Garrett Estes
Donna Foreman
Elaine French
Kasey N. Golden
Harold & Marion Hallisey
Marcia Huffman
Carolyn Jenke
Debra & Alan Jenkins
Dr. Richard & Katherine Lester
Jeff & Ellie Lienau
Mr. & Mrs. Peter Lowe
Joan & Mike May
Kelly & Todd May
Melissa & Michael McMahan
Catherine Munn
The Ofenloch Family
Mr. & Mrs. Robert E. Owens
Lynda S. Pierson
Robert Salinas
Mr. & Mrs. F. Calame Sammons
David W. Sayre
Dr. & Mrs. Marshall T. Schreeder
Lisa Sharff
Lyda Smith
Suzanne & Michael Smith
Loretta Spencer
Mr. & Mrs. Maximillian A. Swoboda IV
Jean Wessel Templeton
Ronold B. Thomas
Kathy Thomas
James R. Thompson IV
Nancy Waldron
Jean & Bland Warren
Mr. & Mrs. Steven Weisberg
Edward L. Kellett & Catherine Wells

Student $1-99

Cheryl & Scott Bence
Jane N. Benzing
Judith S. Blanche
Amy Craig
Lynda T. Doud
Daniel Duell
Shirley A. Fugit
Sharon Griffith
Elaine & John Hubbard
Anita & Michael Kennedy
Greg & Marcia King, in honor of Debbie Baughn
Richard & Lori Lester
William D. Martin
Linda McAllister
Linda & Arley McCormick
Judith McGee
James P. McGraw & Kristin Lee Stitt
Nancy & Jack Noblitt
Gail Rodenhauser
Barry Schrimsher, in honor of Amy Henrich
Elise Hudson Taylor
Margaret Vann

Doctors of the Barre

Dr. and Mrs. Steven Buckley
Dr. Joseph Clark
Drs. Theresa and Roger Coomer
Dr. & Mrs. Thomas Davison
Drs. Keith and Stephanie Jiminez
Dr. John D. Johnson
Dr. and Mrs. Richard Randall
Dr. James Reeder
Dr. William Schneider
Drs. Beverly Stickles and Joshua Krasnow
Dr. Charles Warren, in honor of Evelyn Warren
Dr. and Mrs Robert M. Winn
D.P. Misra, M.D.
Joel and Sandy Pickett
Meredith Roath, M.D.